placeholder

Societe Canine Beauceronne Results

Clay did fantastic at this show going Grp 2 at all four events
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009 

Sunday Group 2nd Larry Kereluke
Group 2nd Richard Lopaschuk 
Saturday Group 2nd Donna Cole …
placeholder

Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club Results

Clay made history today by becoming the first FAWN beardie in Canada and only the 2nd in North America to win a BEST IN SHOW under Fred Heal at Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06…

Water Baby Oliver Aug 1

Hi there,

Hope all is well with you both?

Life continues to be busy with us.

I have attached a few pictures of my babies for you, they have become good
friends. Oliver continues to be…
placeholder

Muskoka District Kennel Club Results

Another 2 GRP 1 for Clay at Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Wednesday Group 1st Phyllis Pancel
Group 1st Arne Berg
placeholder

Hamilton Kennel Club Results

Frankie is a CHAMPION.  Frankie- Romar's Can't Resist Mee finally found enough competition to win her title this weekend going WB for 2 pts.
Our surprise for the weekend was Haley-Romar's Highland Glory going WB for her first 2…
placeholder

Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club Results

Clay goes 1,2,3 at Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Sunday Group 3rd Fred Heal
Group 1st Charles Cyopik
Saturday Group 2nd Bud Haverstock
placeholder

Algoma Dog Fanciers Results

Clay takes a GRP 2 & 3 at Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Saturday Group 2nd Natalie Dunfee
Friday Group 3rd Tim Doxtater
placeholder

Monarch Kennel Club Results

 On June 20-21, 2009 at the Monarch Kennel Club Frankie-Romar's Can't Resist Mee went WB both days for 2 points.  Many thanks to Lisbeth  and Susan for all their help in showing Haley, and Peter Patton for his…
placeholder

Kingston & District Kennel Club results

Another oustanding weekend for Clay and Peter at the Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009

Sunday Group 1st Alan Bennett
Saturday Group 1st Jack Ireland
Friday Group 2nd Honey Glendinning

See…
placeholder

Aurora & District Kennel Club Results

It's a sweep for Clay at Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009

Sunday Group 4th Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Saturday Group 1st David Markus
Friday Group 2nd Betty McHugh

See Fame for picture
placeholder

Ottawa Kennel Club Results

Ryder - Romar's Easy Ryder earns his Championship at his first shows of the year, the Ottawa Kennel Club - May 22-23-24, 2009 RICHMOND.(Ch. Romar's Quintessential Lady X Ch. Cameron's Mickey Blue Eyes HIC AGNJ)
also attending the show…
placeholder

Guelph & District Kennel Club Results

Clay gets GRP 2 at the Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Friday Group 2nd Antonio Capistrano Neto
Jim and Jan Brett where on hand to get me some lovely pictures.  See Guelph…